ESSENTIAL LAVENDER OIL

ESSENTIAL LAVENDER OIL
Lavender Oil made by Alphra Lavenders, New Zealand, has excellent antiseptic, bactericidal, antiflammatory properties and contributes wound healing benefits. A valuable deodorant, it is useful for a wide range of skin conditions.Lavender oil is beneficial for stress and also to encourage sleep. As a rejuvenator lavender oil is widely used in perfumery and cosmetics.
Lavender oil is beneficial for a wide range of topical applications and is the most diverse essential oil used internationally

Benefits

  • Lavender oil is one of the safest essential oils, and also one of the most antiseptic. 
  • With recognised antiviral and antifungal properties, it is used for skin infections, inflammation and the relief of headaches and muscle pain. 
  • It can be used for burns, sun damaged skin, rashes and wounds.
  • Lavender oil is extremely calming and used in aromatherapy as a sedative to reduce stress and nervous tension.
  • Because it offers physical healing combined with well-documented aroma therapeutic benefits, lavender has become the most widely used oil for aromatherapy.
Free

For a free information summary of suggested uses and details of application for lavender oil please email enquiries@alphralavenders.com

  
Application

Lavender oil can be used directly in some applications, and diluted in carrier oil in others.

Use as a fragrant oil in your burner.

This oil is safe for use by all ages. Do not take internally.

Ingredients - Click Here

Packaging

Packaged in 15 ml blue glass bottle with dripolator for easy application.

Select Currency

Price:NZ$ 16.50 EA
Purchase Qty:

View your shopping basket or browse other items.